Welcome,  Guest   Tuesday, April 25 2017 Current Time:
APEXADELFT286.00BIFC 12.70DESHBANDHU19.20GHAIL 41.50IFIC1STMF 7.70OLYMPIC 226.20PROVATIINS25.50SHAHJABANK14.60TAKAFULINS29.20TITASGAS 82.00TRUSTB1MF 8.40TRUSTBANK 17.40UCBL 18.30ULC 26.60UNIONCAP 28.00UNIQUEHRL 86.80UNITEDAIR 19.70USMANIAGL 106.90UTTARABANK24.80UTTARAFIN 73.70ZAHINTEX 30.50APEXFOODS 67.10APEXTANRY 89.40ARAMIT 210.00ARAMITCEM 66.00ARGONDENIM37.00ASIAINS 26.00ASIAPACINS26.50ATLASBANG 175.00BANKASIA 18.30BATASHOE 608.00BATBC 1370.00BAYLEASING27.50BDAUTOCA 21.20BDCOM 19.90BDFINANCE 17.20BDLAMPS 123.00BDTHAI 19.70BDWELDING 16.70BEACHHATCH16.00BEACONPHAR14.20BEDL 32.70BENGALWTL 40.90BERGERPBL 788.00BEXIMCO 32.40BGIC 28.60BRACBANK 29.40BSC 507.00BSCCL 292.60BSRMSTEEL 69.20BXPHARMA 43.90BXSYNTH 14.00CITYBANK 16.70CITYGENINS24.20CMCKAMAL 24.70CONFIDCEM 121.50CONTININS 28.90CVOPRL 421.10DACCADYE 25.80DAFODILCOM16.00DBH 61.60DBH1STMF 5.80DELTALIFE 4425.00DELTASPINN30.70DESCO 78.00DHAKABANK 19.50DHAKAINS 38.20DSHGARME 26.00DULAMIACOT7.90DUTCHBANGL98.00EASTERNINS36.50EASTLAND 44.00EBL 26.50EBL1STMF 8.40ECABLES 58.50EHL 45.40ENVOYTEX 46.60EXIM1STMF 7.90EXIMBANK 12.00FAMILYTEX 30.60FAREASTLIF106.50FASFIN 13.20FEDERALINS22.30FINEFOODS 15.70FIRSTSBANK12.20FLEASEINT 23.90FUWANGCER 17.30FUWANGFOOD22.60GBBPOWER 24.80GENNEXT 20.60GHCL 41.90GLAXOSMITH830.00GLOBALINS 28.00GOLDENSON 38.90GP 177.90GPHISPAT 47.40GQBALLPEN 136.80GRAMEEN1 47.40GRAMEENS2 17.50GREENDELMF5.60GREENDELT 101.90GSPFINANCE23.00HEIDELBCEM308.00IBNSINA 83.50ICB 1790.00ICB1STNRB 30.00ICB2NDNRB 13.50ICB3RDNRB 5.80ICBAMCL1ST52.10ICBAMCL2ND6.30ICBEPMF1S16.60ICBISLAMIC21.60ICBSONALI17.70IDLC 56.00IFIC 21.30IFILISLMF15.20ILFSL 11.90INTECH 12.00IPDC 16.10ISLAMIBANK35.90ISLAMICFIN15.00ISLAMIINS 25.90ISNLTD 12.30JAMUNABANK14.00JAMUNAOIL 225.00JANATAINS 215.75JMISMDL 83.70KARNAPHULI22.20KAY&QUE 13.00KEYACOSMET27.50KPCL 51.00LAFSURCEML32.40LANKABAFIN46.00LEGACYFOOT13.40LINDEBD 580.00MAKSONSPIN13.10MALEKSPIN 26.00MARICO 604.60MBL1STMF 6.60MEGHNACEM 118.00MEGHNALIFE90.80MEGHNAPET 5.60MERCANBANK11.90MERCINS 25.50METROSPIN 14.10MICEMENT 87.00MIRACLEIND11.40MITHUNKNIT82.50MJLBD 70.70MONNOCERA 25.70MPETROLEUM263.90MTBL 14.40NAVANACNG 68.50NBL 11.70NCCBANK 12.00NCCBLMF1 9.70NHFIL 27.50NLI1STMF 10.90NORTHRNINS45.80NPOLYMAR 40.00NTC 825.00NTLTUBES 58.30ONEBANKLTD14.80ORIONINFU 38.60ORIONPHARM63.00PADMALIFE 56.20PADMAOIL 334.40PARAMOUNT 20.20PEOPLESINS26.50PF1STMF 5.60PHARMAID 165.30PHENIXINS 38.90PHOENIXFIN29.70PHPMF1 5.90PIONEERINS71.40PLFSL 22.60POPULAR1MF6.40POWERGRID 55.00PRAGATIINS57.00PRAGATILIF92.70PREMIERBAN10.10PREMIERCEM115.40PREMIERLEA10.50PRIME1ICBA6.10PRIMEBANK 20.40PRIMEFIN 24.50PRIMEINSUR25.50PRIMELIFE 94.40PRIMETEX 22.001JANATAMF 6.101STPRIMFMF16.90AAMRATECH 36.00ABB1STMF 8.30ABBANK 24.20ACI 144.80ACIFORMULA68.20ACTIVEFINE82.00AFTABAUTO 104.50AGNISYSL 21.40AGRANINS 23.00AIBL1STIMF6.70AIMS1STMF 46.00AL-HAJTEX 54.40ALARABANK 14.80AMBEEPHA 249.00AMCL(PRAN)166.90ANLIMAYARN28.00ANWARGALV 14.00PUBALIBANK30.70PURABIGEN 20.60QSMDRYCELL33.20RAKCERAMIC49.50RDFOOD 19.70RELIANCE1 10.50RENATA 655.00RENWICKJA 135.00REPUBLIC 51.00RNSPIN 26.00RUPALIBANK58.50RUPALIINS 31.70RUPALILIFE92.50SAFKOSPINN17.00SAIHAMCOT 26.20SAIHAMTEX 29.00SALAMCRST 37.00SALVOCHEM 17.50SANDHANINS66.00SAPORTL 24.20SEBL1STMF 9.90SIBL 12.60SINGERBD 183.90SINOBANGLA19.00SONALIANSH118.60SONARBAINS22.40SONARGAON 13.00SOUTHEASTB16.00SPCERAMICS15.10SPPCL 56.10SQUARETEXT86.90SQURPHARMA216.30STANDARINS38.00STANDBANKL13.50SUMITPOWER34.60SUNLIFEINS45.00
-1.00-0.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.001.80%1.004.00%1.007.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.16%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.37%1.003.33%-1.00-1.47%1.001.14%2.000.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%-8.00-1.30%-2.00-0.15%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.60%1.005.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-19.00-2.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.40%3.001.03%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.83%1.003.57%5.001.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.64%0.000.00%-121.00-2.66%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.70%0.000.00%-1.00-1.01%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.72%0.000.00%1.002.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-8.82%1.000.94%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.44%0.000.00%-1.00-3.45%0.000.00%-2.00-1.11%-1.00-2.08%0.000.00%-1.00-2.08%1.005.88%1.0020.00%2.002.00%0.000.00%2.000.65%2.002.44%-3.00-0.17%1.003.45%1.007.69%0.000.00%2.004.00%0.000.00%1.0016.67%1.004.76%0.000.00%1.001.82%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.22%0.000.00%-18.00-3.01%0.000.00%0.000.00%-49.00-7.49%1.0016.67%3.002.61%2.002.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.00%0.000.00%1.001.16%0.000.00%1.001.22%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.76%-1.00-6.67%2.002.99%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.0011.11%1.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.44%-19.00-2.25%-1.00-1.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.70%5.001.52%0.000.00%1.003.85%0.000.00%-3.00-1.79%1.002.63%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.55%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.64%-2.00-2.11%0.000.00%2.001.77%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.17%0.000.00%3.003.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.002.11%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-9.00-3.49%1.000.60%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.00%0.000.00%1.002.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%-14.00-2.09%5.003.85%-2.00-3.77%0.000.00%1.001.72%0.000.00%3.003.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.78%1.005.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.001.71%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.16%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.007.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%

Latest Market Price By Last Trade

InstrumentLast Trade PriceChange% ChangeHigh PriceLow priceOpen PriceClosed PriceYeasterday Closed PriceTotal TradesTotal VolumeTotal Value
NCCBLMF1 9.70-0.505.439.709.609.600.009.20220000.0193
ICB1STNRB 30.00-1.505.2630.0028.2028.200.0028.5038455001.3599
PADMALIFE 56.20-2.604.8557.7056.0056.700.0053.6027155000.8782
ICBEPMF1S1 6.60-0.304.766.706.306.300.006.3038680000.4462
MBL1STMF 6.60-0.304.766.606.306.300.006.306160000.1020
ICBAMCL1ST 52.10-2.204.4152.5050.3051.900.0049.9019180000.9313
CONTININS 28.90-1.204.3328.9028.9028.900.0027.7020200000.5780
RENWICKJA 135.00-5.103.93137.00131.00135.900.00129.901616000.2144
GREENDELMF 5.60-0.203.705.605.505.500.005.40370000.0391
PRAGATIINS 57.00-2.003.6457.0057.0057.000.0055.0023000.0171
ICBISLAMIC 21.60-0.703.3521.6021.1021.100.0020.90440000.0856
JMISMDL 83.70-2.703.3385.5081.2083.000.0081.0031160001.3338
ICBAMCL2ND 6.30-0.203.286.506.306.400.006.109210000.1324
PRIMELIFE 94.40-3.003.2894.4090.5090.500.0091.404120500.1933
SEBL1STMF 9.90-0.303.139.909.709.800.009.60811255001.2370
CITYBANK 16.70-0.503.0916.8016.2016.200.0016.201951161001.9079
LEGACYFOOT 13.40-0.403.0813.4013.0013.000.0013.00445000.0589
AIBL1STIMF 6.70-0.203.086.706.606.600.006.508380000.2520
1STPRIMFMF 16.90-0.503.0517.1016.7016.800.0016.4081805001.3586
SAFKOSPINN 17.00-0.503.0317.0016.4016.700.0016.5023180000.2971
SINOBANGLA 19.00-0.502.7019.0018.8019.000.0018.5012105000.1992
ICBSONALI1 7.70-0.202.677.707.607.600.007.5034555000.4265
IFIC1STMF 7.70-0.202.677.807.607.600.007.50291460001.1278
EXIM1STMF 7.90-0.202.607.907.907.900.007.70125000.0197
EXIMBANK 12.00-0.302.5612.0011.7011.800.0011.701792508002.9787
LAFSURCEML 32.40-0.802.5332.5031.5032.000.0031.6026539500012.6717
ABB1STMF 8.30-0.202.478.308.308.300.008.10115000.0124
RUPALILIFE 92.50-2.202.4492.5092.5092.500.0090.3015000.0462
EBL1STMF 8.40-0.202.448.508.308.300.008.2034390000.3253
BRACBANK 29.40-0.702.4429.4028.6028.600.0028.7049740002.1434
BDAUTOCA 21.20-0.502.4222.1021.2022.100.0020.7096000.0127
ASIAPACINS 26.50-0.602.3226.5026.0026.000.0025.902105000.2735
MEGHNACEM 118.00-2.602.25119.00115.00117.000.00115.4084155001.8177
BEXIMCO 32.40-0.702.2132.6031.8032.000.0031.7064931410010.1535
PREMIERCEM 115.40-2.502.21115.40110.80113.900.00112.9071380004.3067
ABBANK 24.20-0.502.1124.3023.9024.000.0023.70107343500.8288
SHAHJABANK 14.60-0.302.1014.6014.3014.400.0014.301381861002.6848
BDTHAI 19.70-0.402.0719.9019.2019.200.0019.3049144000.2814
SPCERAMICS 15.10-0.302.0315.2014.2014.900.0014.8089738001.1057
OLYMPIC 226.20-4.401.98227.50221.30221.800.00221.80593540500121.9136
IFILISLMF1 5.20-0.101.965.305.205.200.005.1015500000.2600
SALAMCRST 37.00-0.701.9337.0036.5036.900.0036.3048510001.8781
NAVANACNG 68.50-1.301.9368.5066.4066.400.0067.20124294001.9985
DAFODILCOM 16.00-0.301.9116.1015.9015.900.0015.7031410000.6540
IPDC 16.10-0.301.9017.0016.0016.000.0015.80960000.0978
IDLC 56.00-1.001.8257.0053.9053.900.0055.0096452002.5221
UNIONCAP 28.00-0.501.8228.9027.6028.900.0027.5029275000.7692
PADMAOIL 334.40-5.901.80337.00326.10328.000.00328.5061312690042.2207
AGRANINS 23.00-0.401.7723.1022.7022.700.0022.60470000.1592
LANKABAFIN 46.00-0.801.7746.0044.4044.500.0045.2017325900011.7861
ACI 144.80-2.501.76144.80142.00143.000.00142.30843500.6179
ICB3RDNRB 5.80-0.101.755.905.705.700.005.7019790000.4583
DBH1STMF 5.80-0.101.755.905.505.500.005.70512560001.4661
NBL 11.70-0.201.7411.7011.5011.500.0011.503126867007.9762
SALVOCHEM 17.50-0.301.7417.6017.3017.500.0017.2015125000.2175
APEXTANRY 89.40-1.501.7190.0087.6087.700.0087.903488000.7798
MERCANBANK 11.90-0.201.7112.0011.8012.000.0011.7036615000.7301
NCCBANK 12.00-0.201.6912.0011.8011.900.0011.8088720000.8583
MEGHNALIFE 90.80-1.501.6892.0090.0090.000.0089.306599500.9079
ZAHINTEX 30.50-0.501.6730.8029.1029.100.0030.0063365001.0829
1JANATAMF 6.10-0.101.676.206.006.000.006.0021335000.2050
DBH 61.60-1.001.6565.0061.0062.900.0060.6033195001.2145
QSMDRYCELL 33.20-0.501.5333.4032.7032.700.0032.7043360001.1827
ICB2NDNRB 13.50-0.201.5013.5013.4013.400.0013.30741050001.4154
GREENDELT 101.90-1.501.49103.5099.10100.000.00100.4090393003.9806
PURABIGEN 20.60-0.301.4820.7020.1020.400.0020.3016140000.2848
NHFIL 27.50-0.401.4827.8027.1027.100.0027.1031245000.6714
IBNSINA 83.50-1.201.4683.5082.1082.100.0082.30819000.1573
BXSYNTH 14.00-0.201.4514.1013.7013.700.0013.8077454000.6338
METROSPIN 14.10-0.201.4414.2014.0014.200.0013.9017130000.1830
BEACONPHAR 14.20-0.201.4314.5014.0014.000.0014.0029250000.3567
ALARABANK 14.80-0.201.3714.8014.6014.700.0014.60351182501.7396
PHENIXINS 38.90-0.501.3038.9038.5038.500.0038.40228000.1078
CVOPRL 421.10-5.201.25422.70416.10422.700.00415.904149002.0598
PRIMEFIN 24.50-0.301.2424.7024.3024.500.0024.2071345500.8476
GHCL 41.90-0.501.2142.0041.7041.900.0041.401545000.1887
TRUSTB1MF 8.40-0.101.208.708.308.300.008.30391215001.0223
MERCINS 25.50-0.301.1926.7025.3026.500.0025.2022190000.4966
BDFINANCE 17.20-0.201.1817.5017.1017.500.0017.0049392000.6736
DACCADYE 25.80-0.301.1826.0025.6026.000.0025.5014110000.2831
FUWANGCER 17.30-0.201.1717.4017.2017.400.0017.1028280000.4851
SONALIANSH 118.60-1.301.11120.00118.50120.000.00117.302437500.4470
UCBL 18.30-0.201.1018.3018.0018.000.0018.102223351006.0980
BSCCL 292.60-3.101.07294.70287.40288.000.00289.5096922360065.2874
SAIHAMTEX 29.00-0.301.0529.0028.8029.000.0028.7096544001.5719
BSRMSTEEL 69.20-0.701.0270.0069.0069.000.0068.5036245001.7016
PREMIERBAN 10.10-0.101.0010.2010.0010.200.0010.001231412501.4267
PIONEERINS 71.40-0.700.9974.7071.2074.700.0070.7072730005.2235
PRIMEBANK 20.40-0.200.9920.7020.3020.700.0020.2024280000.5711
ARAMIT 210.00-2.000.96210.10210.00210.100.00208.0032500.0525
IFIC 21.30-0.200.9521.4020.9020.900.0021.101742242004.7509
AGNISYSL 21.40-0.200.9421.8021.2021.800.0021.208100000.2137
AL-HAJTEX 54.40-0.500.9354.9054.1054.100.0053.90719000.1034
NLI1STMF 10.90-0.100.9311.0010.8010.800.0010.8039800000.8728
UNIQUEHRL 86.80-0.800.9387.2085.1086.000.0086.0044014540012.5891
KARNAPHULI 22.20-0.200.9122.3022.0022.300.0022.00715000.0331
FEDERALINS 22.30-0.200.9022.3022.1022.100.0022.101653000.1176
SONARBAINS 22.40-0.200.9022.4021.9022.100.0022.20865000.1429
PLFSL 22.60-0.200.8922.9022.2022.400.0022.40261792001.7798
SAPORTL 24.20-0.200.8324.4024.0024.400.0024.002570000.1693
FIRSTSBANK 12.20-0.100.8312.4012.0012.000.0012.1030243000.2976
CITYGENINS 24.20-0.200.8324.2023.5024.100.0024.0078452001.0826
CONFIDCEM 121.50-1.000.83122.40120.20120.500.00120.503588534010.3211
ARGONDENIM 37.00-0.300.8237.1035.8036.700.0036.70152980560029.3117
RAKCERAMIC 49.50-0.400.8149.9049.2049.200.0049.1026102000.5036
MPETROLEUM 263.90-2.100.80266.80258.00266.800.00261.8088124460064.4184
SIBL 12.60-0.100.8012.7012.4012.500.0012.50571652502.0643
PROVATIINS 25.50-0.200.7926.0025.5026.000.0025.30210000.0257
GOLDENSON 38.90-0.300.7839.3038.5038.700.0038.60841155004.4646
SONARGAON 13.00-0.100.7813.1013.0013.100.0012.9016150000.1958
MAKSONSPIN 13.10-0.100.7713.3013.0013.100.0013.001031445001.8871
FASFIN 13.20-0.100.7613.7013.2013.400.0013.1063870001.1635
PEOPLESINS 26.50-0.200.7627.4026.4026.400.0026.30926000.0692
STANDBANKL 13.50-0.100.7513.5013.2013.400.0013.40601315001.7561
MITHUNKNIT 82.50-0.600.7382.5082.5082.500.0081.90210000.0825
MICEMENT 87.00-0.600.6987.8086.2087.800.0086.4098228001.9843
AFTABAUTO 104.50-0.700.67105.80103.20104.000.00103.804649735010.1627
ISLAMICFIN 15.00-0.100.6715.2015.0015.200.0014.9040400000.6007
ENVOYTEX 46.60-0.300.6547.5046.3046.300.0046.301191348006.2747
AMCL(PRAN) 166.90-1.000.60171.70165.00171.500.00165.9076127002.1216
HEIDELBCEM 308.00-1.800.59310.80304.00304.000.00306.203351001.5764
TRUSTBANK 17.40-0.100.5818.2017.4018.200.0017.30535000.0616
SQUARETEXT 86.90-0.500.5887.0086.3087.000.0086.4046127001.1012
GRAMEENS2 17.50-0.100.5717.8017.1017.200.0017.40751155002.0165
BANKASIA 18.30-0.100.5518.3018.3018.300.0018.20110000.0183
UTTARAFIN 73.70-0.400.5574.0073.0073.000.0073.3048208001.5300
RUPALIBANK 58.50-0.300.5259.7058.5059.500.0058.2038332001.9521
BDCOM 19.90-0.100.5120.1019.9020.000.0019.8010325000.6479
UNITEDAIR 19.70-0.100.5119.9019.5019.700.0019.6054775480014.8659
PARAMOUNT 20.20-0.100.5021.0020.2021.000.0020.109100000.2031
GENNEXT 20.60-0.100.4921.0020.5020.900.0020.5071935001.9260
EASTLAND 44.00-0.200.4644.6043.8044.600.0043.8067742003.2655
PRIMETEX 22.00-0.100.4622.0022.0022.000.0021.90550000.1100
BSC 507.00-2.250.45516.75500.00500.500.00504.7512552379512.0660
EHL 45.40-0.200.4445.9045.0045.000.0045.2035142000.6437
ACIFORMULA 68.20-0.300.4468.2067.6068.000.0067.901020000.1361
GBBPOWER 24.80-0.100.4025.0024.7024.900.0024.7060508001.2628
ISLAMIINS 25.90-0.100.3925.9025.9025.900.0025.8015000.0129
MALEKSPIN 26.00-0.100.3926.4025.4026.200.0025.901021370003.5580
FAREASTLIF 106.50-0.400.38107.80105.10107.400.00106.102831000.3290
SQURPHARMA 216.30-0.800.37217.70214.30215.600.00215.5094616754036.2507
ANLIMAYARN 28.00-0.100.3629.0027.8028.000.0027.9049705002.0146
POWERGRID 55.00-0.200.3655.2055.0055.200.0054.80970000.3860
BGIC 28.60-0.100.3528.8028.5028.700.0028.5026246000.7038
SUMITPOWER 34.60-0.100.2934.9034.3034.900.0034.50118428001.4795
AAMRATECH 36.00-0.100.2836.6036.0036.000.0035.901531007503.6399
ISLAMIBANK 35.90-0.100.2836.0035.7035.700.0035.8041351001.2604
ORIONINFU 38.60-0.100.2638.9038.5038.900.0038.501648000.1855
BXPHARMA 43.90-0.100.2345.1043.8045.100.0043.80144745503.2827
SUNLIFEINS 45.00-0.100.2245.9045.0045.900.0044.9017150000.6823
ECABLES 58.50-0.100.1758.5058.5058.500.0058.40616000.0936
SINGERBD 183.90-0.300.16186.60182.50184.000.00183.60129177503.2665
MJLBD 70.70-0.100.1471.0070.7071.000.0070.6060263001.8615
DESCO 78.00-0.100.1378.9077.8078.700.0077.9049620004.8345
ACTIVEFINE 82.00-0.100.1283.0081.2082.000.0081.9013012750010.5041
JAMUNAOIL 225.00-0.200.09228.40222.10222.100.00224.8057614780033.3233
GLAXOSMITH 830.00-0.200.02869.00800.00800.000.00829.804332502.6905
GSPFINANCE 23.000.000.0023.1023.0023.100.0023.008130000.2997
FUWANGFOOD 22.600.000.0023.1022.5023.000.0022.602001474003.3564
JANATAINS 215.750.000.00215.75214.00215.000.00215.75103600.0773
ILFSL 11.900.000.0012.4011.8012.100.0011.90881370001.6488
INTECH 12.000.000.0012.0012.0012.000.0012.0011120000.1440
KAY&QUE 13.000.000.0013.0013.0013.000.0013.00110000.0130
KEYACOSMET 27.500.000.0028.0027.4027.400.0027.501111390003.8381
DHAKABANK 19.500.000.0019.7019.4019.700.0019.5073536001.0424
EASTERNINS 36.500.000.0036.7036.5036.700.0036.507176000.6434
ULC 26.600.000.0026.7026.5026.700.0026.60722000.0585
TAKAFULINS 29.200.000.0029.5029.2029.500.0029.2012280000.8205
TITASGAS 82.000.000.0082.8081.2081.200.0082.0027030150024.7371
PRIME1ICBA 6.100.000.006.206.106.100.006.107320000.1953
RELIANCE1 10.500.000.0010.9010.4010.500.0010.50441725001.8219
MIRACLEIND 11.400.000.0011.6011.4011.600.0011.401165000.0744
ORIONPHARM 63.000.000.0063.4062.7062.700.0063.003111215007.6555
NORTHRNINS 45.800.000.0045.8045.8045.800.0045.8015000.0229
POPULAR1MF 6.400.000.006.506.406.500.006.40351090000.7082
PF1STMF 5.600.000.005.805.605.700.005.6033690000.3892
JAMUNABANK 14.000.000.0014.0013.7013.900.0014.0039335000.4670
PHPMF1 5.900.000.006.005.805.800.005.9028730000.4316
SPPCL 56.100.000.0057.4055.2056.100.0056.1036818270010.2805
SOUTHEASTB 16.000.000.0016.3015.9016.300.0016.0046890001.4302
SAIHAMCOT 26.200.000.0026.6026.0026.200.0026.201371472503.8538
STANDARINS 38.000.000.0038.0036.5036.500.0038.00575000.2810
ATLASBANG 175.000.10-0.06179.00174.00179.000.00175.102422500.3959
BATBC 1370.002.10-0.151383.001350.001372.200.001372.104227003.6878
APEXADELFT 286.000.50-0.17294.90284.90292.000.00286.5060282008.0791
ICB 1790.003.00-0.171810.001785.501799.750.001793.003920503.6773
GRAMEEN1 47.400.10-0.2149.8046.9047.000.0047.5046345001.6573
GPHISPAT 47.400.10-0.2147.7047.3047.500.0047.501590000.4268
AIMS1STMF 46.000.10-0.2247.0045.2045.200.0046.1095765003.5205
BENGALWTL 40.900.10-0.2441.4040.9041.400.0041.0029318001.3054
USMANIAGL 106.900.30-0.28112.50103.90103.900.00107.202639500.4253
GQBALLPEN 136.800.40-0.29140.20135.70140.000.00137.20134185002.5431
BEDL 32.700.10-0.3033.4032.5033.000.0032.801241052003.4526
SANDHANINS 66.000.20-0.3067.6066.0066.000.0066.20160209001.3816
DELTASPINN 30.700.10-0.3231.2030.7031.200.0030.8071384001.1817
BAYLEASING 27.500.10-0.3627.9027.1027.900.0027.6020150000.4106
UTTARABANK 24.800.10-0.4025.5024.7025.500.0024.9086401500.9995
CMCKAMAL 24.700.10-0.4025.1024.5024.500.0024.801991552003.8479
RDFOOD 19.700.10-0.5120.0019.6019.900.0019.8043252000.4970
DHAKAINS 38.200.20-0.5238.4038.1038.400.0038.40430000.1147
DESHBANDHU 19.200.10-0.5219.4019.1019.400.0019.3016170000.3267
KPCL 51.000.30-0.5851.8051.0051.700.0051.3016821860011.1967
ARAMITCEM 66.000.40-0.6067.9066.0067.200.0066.4016175001.1575
DUTCHBANGL 98.000.60-0.6198.0098.0098.000.0098.6015000.0490
BEACHHATCH 16.000.10-0.6216.4016.0016.200.0016.1037315000.5097
FINEFOODS 15.700.10-0.6315.7015.7015.700.0015.80110000.0157
RUPALIINS 31.700.20-0.6332.7031.6032.700.0031.9051148000.4716
PUBALIBANK 30.700.20-0.6532.3030.6031.900.0030.901591163003.5916
PHOENIXFIN 29.700.20-0.6730.2029.7030.200.0029.9060640001.9165
ANWARGALV 14.000.10-0.7114.0014.0014.000.0014.10210000.0140
EBL 26.500.20-0.7526.5026.4026.500.0026.7014110000.2914
RNSPIN 26.000.20-0.7626.2025.7026.000.0026.2030745175011.7596
MONNOCERA 25.700.20-0.7727.7025.7027.700.0025.901270500.1912
PREMIERLEA 10.500.10-0.9410.7010.5010.700.0010.6016165000.1750
GP 177.901.70-0.95180.00177.30177.300.00179.6030517400030.9860
NTLTUBES 58.300.60-1.0259.8058.3059.800.0058.90810000.0590
PRIMEINSUR 25.500.30-1.1627.3025.5027.300.0025.8039295000.7529
BDWELDING 16.700.20-1.1817.2016.6017.200.0016.9014150000.2533
APEXFOODS 67.100.80-1.1868.4066.9067.900.0067.906078500.5319
GHAIL 41.500.50-1.1942.1041.1041.100.0042.0071585002.4410
BDLAMPS 123.001.50-1.20123.00122.00122.000.00124.5021000.0122
BATASHOE 608.008.20-1.33609.00603.00603.300.00616.20611000.6650
ONEBANKLTD 14.800.20-1.3315.1014.8014.900.0015.00611405002.0976
NPOLYMAR 40.000.60-1.4841.0040.0041.000.0040.603362000.2500
ASIAINS 26.000.40-1.5226.1026.0026.100.0026.401135000.0911
BIFC 12.700.20-1.5513.0012.7013.000.0012.9028320000.4101
FLEASEINT 23.900.40-1.6524.2023.9024.200.0024.3027315000.7566
PHARMAID 165.302.90-1.72170.00165.10170.000.00168.206665001.0881
MEGHNAPET 5.600.10-1.755.605.605.600.005.7015000.0028
PRAGATILIF 92.701.80-1.9095.0092.7095.000.0094.50630000.2827
RENATA 655.0013.70-2.05661.00651.10651.100.00668.702420001.3165
GLOBALINS 28.000.60-2.1028.8028.0028.800.0028.6033645001.8360
NTC 825.0019.10-2.26825.00821.00821.000.00844.1063000.2471
BERGERPBL 788.0019.30-2.39808.90780.00800.000.00807.304427502.1966
DULAMIACOT 7.900.20-2.478.507.908.500.008.10313000.0104
DELTALIFE 4425.00120.80-2.664595.004358.604358.600.004545.8078460020.2266
MTBL 14.400.40-2.7014.4014.2014.200.0014.807110000.1582
LINDEBD 580.0018.20-3.04597.00580.00597.000.00598.201513000.7700
DSHGARME 26.000.90-3.3527.4026.0026.500.0026.90719000.0502
REPUBLIC 51.001.90-3.5953.7051.0053.000.0052.9017180000.9347
AMBEEPHA 249.009.30-3.60262.90246.20262.900.00258.304636500.9145
ISNLTD 12.300.60-4.6512.3012.3012.300.0012.9015000.0061
MARICO 604.6049.00-7.50620.00604.60615.000.00653.608069004.2013
FAMILYTEX 30.603.40-10.0030.6030.6030.600.0034.0060810002.4786

Subject: The ACME Laboritiries Ltd IPO Lottery Draw Result


Post Date: 05/15/2016
The ACME Laboritiries Ltd IPO Lottery Draw Today. To Know Your Result Please VIsit Our Official Site.

View all

Trading Code: MAN_ANNOUNCEMENT_PREFIX


Post Date: MAN_ANNOUNCEMENT_DATE_TIME
MAN_ANNOUNCEMENT
Expire Date : MAN_EXPIRY_DATE

Trading Code: COMPANY NEWS


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:16:17 PM
Central Pharmaceuticals Limited: Trading of the shares of Central Pharmaceuticals Limited will commence at DSE from August 14, 2013 under 'N' category. DSE Trading Code for Central Pharmaceuticals Limited is "CENTRALPHL" and DSE Company Code # 18488.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:21:26 PM
Withdrawal of Authorized Representative: Akij Securities Ltd., DSE Member No. 231, has withdrawn one of its Authorized Representatives, Mr. Md. Ahsan Kabir Khan, with immediate effect.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: GHCL


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:23:08 PM
The Company will be placed in "A" category from existing "N" category with effect from August 05, 2013 as the Company reported disbursement of cash dividend @ 15% for the year ended on December 31, 2012.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:23:21 PM
Withdrawal of Authorized Representative: Total Communication Ltd., DSE Member No. 200, has withdrawn one of its Authorized Representatives, Mr. Md. Shawkat Hosain, with immediate effect.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:24:36 PM
Withdrawal of Authorized Representative: ARC Securities Ltd., DSE Member No. 100, has withdrawn one of its Authorized Representatives, Mr. Choudhury Mohammed Zihan Ferdous, with immediate effect.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: GQBALLPEN


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:44:57 PM
The Company has further informed that the shareholders of the Company in the EGM held today (August 04, 2013) at 11:00 AM have approved, among others, the issuance of Rights share @ 1R:1 of Tk. 10.00 each at an issue price of Tk. 30.00 per share (including a premium of Tk. 20.00 each) instead of issue price of Tk. 40.00 per share (including a premium of Tk. 30.00 each) as recommended by the Board earlier, subject to the approval of Regulatory Authorities.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: MARICO


Post Date: 8/4/2013 2:49:48 PM
The Company has further informed that the 13th AGM of the Company will be held on August 19, 2013 at 10:30 AM at Radisson Blu Water Garden Hotel Dhaka, Airport Road, Dhaka Cantonment, Dhaka 1206. Other information of the AGM as announced earlier.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: CENTRALINS


Post Date: 8/4/2013 3:06:35 PM
The Company has informed that the Corporate Head Office of the Company has been shifted to its own building at 7-8, Motijheel C/A (3rd & 4th floor), Dhaka-1000 from Uttara Bank Bhaban (13th floor), 90-91, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000, effective from 1st June, 2013.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: FAMILYTEX


Post Date: 8/4/2013 3:12:30 PM
The Company will be placed in "Z" category from existing "N" category with effect from August 05, 2013 as the Company did not approve any dividend for the year ended on December 31, 2012.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: FAMILYTEX


Post Date: 8/4/2013 3:13:15 PM
DSE NEWS: The Stock Brokers and Merchant Bankers are requested not to provide loan facilities to purchase securities of Familytex (BD) Ltd. starting from August 05, 2013 as per SEC Directive No. SEC/CMRRCD/2001-43/169 dated October 01, 2009.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:07:35 AM
Good morning hon'ble Investors; make your investment decision based on company fundamentals, technical analysis, price level, disclosed information; and avoid rumor based speculations.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: BSEC NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:08:16 AM
(Repeat): Investors are requested to consider the following facts at the time of making investment decision in the Capital Market: 1. Without acquiring proper knowledge, information and experience regarding different aspects and matters of Capital Market, one should not invest in the Capital Market. 2. The gain or loss, whichever comes from the investment, it belongs to you. So, well-thought of investment decision based on knowledge and fundamentals of the securities may be real assistance to you. 3. Don't pay any heed to rumors at the time of trading shares; it may cause loss to you. Even spreading rumor is legally prohibited. (Ref.: SEC letter no. SEC/SRMIC/2010/726 dated November 23, 2010).
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:08:46 AM
(Repeat): While making investment decision in the Capital Market, INVESTORS should not rely on any information obtained from unauthorized sources such as facebook etc.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:09:16 AM
(Repeat): An "Inquiry Desk" has been opened at DSE to receive information related to Capital Market operation. All concerned are requested to contact the inquiry desk on market operation related affairs for clarification when necessary. Contact: 9564601, 7175703; Ext-239/ mobile: 01713-276415.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:09:44 AM
(Repeat): Investors' Awareness Program for Woman and General Investors: Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd. offers Investors' Awareness Program in two categories: one for the "Woman" (once per month) and the other for the "General Investors (Existing and Potentials)" to be held twice per month. For the day long program, registration is free of all charges. Interested participants are requested to contact DSE Training Academy for registration.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: SOUTHEASTB


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:22:08 AM
Ms. Rehana Rahman, one of the Sponsors of the Company, has further reported that she has completed her buy of 8,20,000 shares of the Company at prevailing market price through Stock Exchange as announced earlier.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code:


Post Date: 8/5/2013 10:45:00 AM
Market - Begining of Day
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: STYLECRAFT


Post Date: 8/5/2013 11:27:09 AM
(Q1): As per un-audited quarterly accounts for the 1st quarter ended on 30th June 2013 (Apr'13 to June'13), the Company has reported net profit after tax of Tk. 6.53 million with EPS of Tk. 11.88 as against Tk. 4.29 million and Tk. 7.79 respectively for the same period of the previous year.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: MTBL


Post Date: 8/5/2013 11:49:56 AM
Mr. M.A. Rouf, one of the Directors of the Company, has expressed his intention to buy 10,000 shares of the Company at prevailing market price through Stock Exchange within next 30 working days.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: STANDBANKL


Post Date: 8/5/2013 12:08:42 PM
The Company has informed that as per permission obtained from Bangladesh Bank vide their letter dated July 28, 2013, it has purchased 8,000 sft. (approx.) premises with 3 car parking @ Tk. 18,000.00 per sft. and 100 sft. (approx.) floor space for ATM booth @ Tk. 50,000.00 per sft. totaling Tk. 14,90,00,000.00 only at Mans Trade Centre, 94, Ramjoy Mohajan Lane, Chittagong City Corporation, Chittagong for shifting of its Khatungong Branch as well as use of ATM Booth.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: STYLECRAFT


Post Date: 8/5/2013 12:16:33 PM
Normal trading of the shares of the Company will resume on 12.08.2013 after record date.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: PADMALIFE


Post Date: 8/5/2013 12:19:18 PM
Trading of the shares of the Company will be allowed only in the Spot Market and Block/Odd lot transactions will also be settled as per Spot settlement cycle with cum benefit from 12.08.2013 to 25.08.2013. Trading of the shares of the Company will remain suspended on record date i.e., 26.08.2013.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

Trading Code: DSE NEWS


Post Date: 8/5/2013 12:24:14 PM
(Repeat): The trading and official activities of Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd. will remain closed from August 6, 2013 to August 11, 2013 for holidays of "Eid-ul-Fitr". Trading and official activities of Dhaka Stock Exchange Ltd. will revert to its previous time schedule from August 12, 2013 (after Eid-ul-Fitr holidays) which is as follows: Trading hours: 10:30 AM to 2:30 PM (continuous session); and Office hours: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM.
Expire Date : 8/5/2013 12:00:00 AM

View all